Umbrella cut abaya- Bottle Green

  • Product Code: Abaya-BT-UMA-010-Bottle Green
  • Availability: 50
  • Normal Price: $66.00
  • Discount: $33.00 (50%)
  • Our Price: $33.00



See size chart

Size chart for Abaya

YOUR SIZEXSSMLXL2 XL3 XL4 XL5 XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-242628
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-26283032
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-262830
Bust373941434547495153
Waist353739414345474951
Hips434547495153555759
Sleeve Length232323.523.524242424.524.5

All measurements above are in Inches. We recommend you measure your best fitting dress by keeping it flat on the floor and match those measurements to the size chart above.

Abaya online- umbrella abaya in Nida matt fabric | A complimentary Hijab | Bottle Green


Product details

This full flared umbrella abaya dress in a Black  color is a pure piece of sophistication with a upper front zipper and round neckline, frock-style appearance, and regular full sleeves. Crafted from comfortable Nida matt fabric, it is lightweight, soft and comfortable. This umbrella abaya is a must have for every sister as it can be worn irrespective of the occasion and season, that versatile a piece it is. The modest abaya looks beautiful with its flowy bottom for lovely movement and extra modesty.

Highlights

  • This abaya is not transparent
  • The standard length is 56-57 inches.
  • Side Pockets are included
  • 4XL, 5XL products [customization products]  are not returnable! 
  • Dry clean, machine or hand wash can be done.
  • Ironing on low heat is preferable.

Brand- Being Traditional

Fabric- Nida Matte

Package content- 2 pieces [Abaya and a complementary Hijab].

Disclaimer- Colours displayed here may vary slightly from the actual color due to the digital photo shoot and changes in lighting.

Online payment for this abaya is available. We deliver our product all over the World

The product will be delivered within 10 to 12 working days from the date of placing the order.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Product from same Brand

Tags: Abaya, umbrella abaya, Burqa, Naqab, Women's gown, Party wear abaya, Designer abaya, Islamic burqa, Black abayas, Simple abaya, Being Traditional