Shrug abaya- wine-off white

  • Product Code: Abaya-MK-SHAB-020-WINE-OFF WHITE
  • Availability: 50
  • Normal Price: $78.00
  • Discount: $39.00 (50%)
  • Our Price: $39.00



See size chart

Size chart for Abaya

YOUR SIZEXSSMLXL2 XL3 XL4 XL5 XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-242628
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-26283032
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-262830
Bust374043464953576063
Waist323538414448525558
Hips394245485155596265
Sleeve Length232323.523.524242424.524.5

All measurements above are in Inches. We recommend you measure your best fitting dress by keeping it flat on the floor and match those measurements to the size chart above.

shrug abaya online | wine color abaya with off-white shrug | nida matte fabric


Product details

Your plain Abaya could be boring sometimes which gives you same look, every time you wear. So here we bring “Abaya-Shrugs’’ which can be paired with any Abaya or a dress or even a Kurti and give your old garment a new look. This is a free size Shrug and fits all. Inner Abaya shown in the image is included with this piece. This Inner Abaya is a proper A-Line Abaya with 'full sleeves'' and it can also be worn separately as well as it can be matched with one of the many  'Shrugs', 'Capes' or Kaftans. Similarly, the 'Cape' can also be matched with any other 'Inner Abaya'.

Highlights

  • Dry cleaning, machine wash or even hand wash can be done to wash this abaya.
  • Ironing can be done at low heat.
  • Length is from high point shoulder to the desired length. Standard length is 56-57 inches for women abaya.

Fabric- Nida Matt and Georgette

Package content- 1 piece [Abaya ].

This item is without the Hijab worn by the model.

Disclaimer- Color of product may slightly vary depending upon the resolution of the device in which the image is viewed.

Online payment option is available, we deliver to any part of world

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Product from same Brand

Tags: Abaya, online abaya, shrug abaya