Embroidery designer abaya- Black

  • Product Code: Abaya-MK-ABE- 003- BLACK
  • Availability: 20
  • Normal Price: $110.00
  • Discount: $55.00 (50%)
  • Our Price: $55.00



See size chart

Size chart for Abaya

YOUR SIZEXSSMLXL2 XL3 XL4 XL5 XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-242628
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-26283032
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-262830
Bust373941434547495153
Waist353739414345474951
Hips434547495153555759
Sleeve Length232323.523.524242424.524.5

All measurements above are in Inches. We recommend you measure your best fitting dress by keeping it flat on the floor and match those measurements to the size chart above.

Embroidery designer abaya online | Black with White embroidery | Nida Matt fabric


Product details

This gorgeous embroidered abaya is an excellent example of ‘’Fusion’’ of ‘style’ and ‘modesty’. This Islamic dress gown can be used for any special occasion as well as for daily use also. Wear it as a Burqa, this will give you the required look. This designer embroidery abaya is made of Nida Matt ( best for summer) fabric which is very Soft, Breathable, Light Weight and easy to maintain

Highlights

  • The abaya is tailored from imported Nidha Matt fabric
  • Full sleeves.
  • Dry cleaning, machine wash or even hand wash can be done to wash this abaya.
  • Ironing can be done at low heat.
  • Length is from high point shoulder to the desired length. Standard length is 56-57 inches for women abaya.
  • Customization is possible upon request. 

Brand- Mushkiya

Fabric- Nida Matt 

Package content- 1 piece [Abaya ].

This item is without the Hijab worn by the model.

Disclaimer- Color of product may slightly vary depending upon the resolution of the device in which the image is viewed.

Online payment option is available, we deliver to any part of world

The item is without the accessories (Hijab) worn by the model

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Tags: Abaya, Burka, Burqa, Islamic dress, Islamic shrug dress, Cardigan, Mushkiya, Modest wear, Modest dress, Elegant dress, Muslimah dress for women, Party wear abaya, simple abaya, simple burqa