Cape and abaya combo- Black-Teal

  • Product Code: Abaya-MK-CPAB-005-Black-Teal
  • Availability: 20
  • Normal Price: $124.00
  • Discount: $62.00 (50%)
  • Our Price: $62.00



See size chart

Size chart for Abaya

YOUR SIZEXSSMLXL2 XL3 XL4 XL5 XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-242628
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-26283032
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-262830
Bust373941434547495153
Waist353739414345474951
Hips434547495153555759
Sleeve Length232323.523.524242424.524.5

All measurements above are in Inches. We recommend you measure your best fitting dress by keeping it flat on the floor and match those measurements to the size chart above.

Islamic dress online- Black cape with Teal colored abaya | Nida Matt fabri


Product details

 Beautifully designer rust colored abaya from the house of Mushkiya. Nida Matt + Georgette fabric is used to craft this piece of art with the decorated layer at front of this abaya. The multi layered front piece on the conventional design of the abaya is fresh addition to our new collections.

Highlights

  • Two pieces set- Cape and abaya 
  • Dry cleaning, machine wash or even hand wash can be done to wash this abaya.
  • Ironing can be done at low heat.
  • Length is from high point shoulder to the desired length. Standard length is 56-57 inches for women abaya.
  • Customization is possible on request.

Brand- Mushkiya

Fabric- Nida Matt + Georgette

Package content- 1 piece [Abaya ].

This item is without the Hijab worn by the model.

Disclaimer- Color of product may slightly vary depending upon the resolution of the device in which the image is viewed.

Online payment option is available, we deliver to any part of world

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Tags: Abaya, Burka, Burqa, Islamic dress, Islamic shrug dress, Cardigan, Mushkiya, Modest wear, Modest dress, Elegant dress, Muslimah dress for women, Party wear abaya, simple abaya, simple burqa