Modest abaya with attached Shawl- Black

  • Product Code: Abaya-MK-AB-126-BLACK
  • Availability: 20
  • Normal Price: $76.00
  • Discount: $38.00 (50%)
  • Our Price: $38.00



See size chart

Size chart for Abaya

YOUR SIZEXSSMLXL2 XL3 XL4 XL5 XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-242628
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-26283032
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-262830
Bust373941434547495153
Waist353739414345474951
Hips434547495153555759
Sleeve Length232323.523.524242424.524.5

All measurements above are in Inches. We recommend you measure your best fitting dress by keeping it flat on the floor and match those measurements to the size chart above.

Islamic abaya online- Modest abaya | Premium Nida Matt fabric


Product details-

A simple abaya has been turned in to a classy one by attaching a Shawl on the Shoulders falling freely and covering the whole bust area. This is a perfect abaya for those who are looking for a modest garment with minimal design. Can be used as a Dress or a Burqa if you prefer trendy ones. This Islamic dress for women is made of Nida (Matt Finish) fabric which is very Soft, Breathable, Light Weight and easy to maintain. It gives a good fall to the garment.

  • Standard length is 56-57 inches.
  • The abaya is tailored from imported Nidha Matt fabric
  • Full sleeves.
  • Customization is possible upon request but customization products are not returnable!
  • 3XL, 4XL, 5XL and length- 52" products [customization products]  are not returnable! 
  • Dry clean, machine or hand wash can be done.
  • Ironing on low heat is preferable.

Brand- Mushkiya

Fabric-Nida Matt

Package content- 1 piece [Abaya ].

Disclaimer- Color of product may slightly vary depending upon the resolution of the device in which the image is viewed.

Online payment option is available, we deliver to any part of world

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Product from same Brand

Tags: Abaya, Burka, Burqa, Islamic dress, Islamic kaftan dress, Kaftan, Mushkiya, Kaftan abaya, Modest wear, Modest dress, Elegant dress, Muslimah dress for women, Party wear abaya, simple abaya, simple burqa