Front-open embroidery abaya

  • Product Code: Abaya-MK-ABE-106-Black
  • Availability: 20
  • Normal Price: $106.00
  • Discount: $53.00 (50%)
  • Our Price: $53.00



See size chart

Size chart for Abaya

YOUR SIZEXSSMLXL2 XL3 XL4 XL5 XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-242628
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-26283032
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-262830
Bust373941434547495153
Waist353739414345474951
Hips434547495153555759
Sleeve Length232323.523.524242424.524.5

All measurements above are in Inches. We recommend you measure your best fitting dress by keeping it flat on the floor and match those measurements to the size chart above.

Front-open abaya online in India - Black abaya with multi-colored embroidery | Designer abaya | Nida Matt


Product details-

 This sophisticated maxi dress is one of our best-loved gowns from the house of Mushkiya offered by Lihaaj. The Islamic dress is detailed with intricate and multi-colored floral embroidery on the Black bodice. The surging silhouette with its folds of soft flowing Nida Matt fabric effortlessly drape the body and create stylish movement as you walk.


  • Standard length is 56-57 inches.
  • Two pieces set- Front open long Cape with Inner abaya 
  • Customization is possible upon request but customization products are not returnable!
  • 3XL, 4XL, 5XL and length- 52" products [customization products]  are not returnable! 
  • Dry clean, machine or hand wash can be done.
  • Ironing on low heat is preferable.

Brand- Mushkiya

Fabric-Nida Matt

Package content- 1 piece [Abaya ].

Disclaimer- Color of product may slightly vary depending upon the resolution of the device in which the image is viewed.

Online payment option is available, we deliver to any part of world

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Tags: Abaya, Burka, Burqa, Islamic dress, Islamic kaftan dress, Kaftan, Mushkiya, Kaftan abaya, Modest wear, Modest dress, Elegant dress, Muslimah dress for women, Party wear abaya, simple abaya, simple burqa