Double layer abaya with frills- Black-Green

  • Product Code: Abaya-MK-AB-113
  • Availability: 20
  • Normal Price: $118.00
  • Discount: $59.00 (50%)
  • Our Price: $59.00



See size chart

Size chart for Abaya

YOUR SIZEXSSMLXL2 XL3 XL4 XL5 XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-242628
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-26283032
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-262830
Bust373941434547495153
Waist353739414345474951
Hips434547495153555759
Sleeve Length232323.523.524242424.524.5

All measurements above are in Inches. We recommend you measure your best fitting dress by keeping it flat on the floor and match those measurements to the size chart above.

Islamic dress online- Black-Green color niqab | Nida Matt-Fine Georgette fabric


Product details-

A true example of fashion-art. Call it an Abaya or a Double-Layered-Dress, this Islamic maxi dress is something to flaunt. It has a simple and plain Inner Abaya which can be worn with or without the Upper Layer which is a ‘Black-Georgette-Cardigan’ which has ruffled layers in Green all over that makes it so pretty and elegant. Keep it open or button it, it will make you look awesome and you are going to love the attention you’ll get. This burqa is made of Georgette & Nida (Matt Finish) fabric which is very Soft, Breathable, Light Weight and easy to maintain. It gives a good fall to the garment.

Highlights

  • Standard length is 56-57 inches.
  • Customization is possible upon request but customization products are not returnable!
  • 3XL, 4XL, 5XL and length- 52" products [customization products]  are not returnable! 
  • Dry clean, machine or hand wash can be done.
  • Ironing on low heat is preferable.

Brand- Mushkiya

Fabric- Nida matt-Fine Georgette

Package content- 1 piece [Abaya ].

This item is without the accessory (Hijab) worn by the model.

Disclaimer- Color of product may slightly vary depending upon the resolution of the device in which the image is viewed.

Online payment option is available, we deliver to any part of world

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Product from same Brand

Tags: Abaya, Burka, Burqa, Islamic dress, Islamic kaftan dress, Kaftan, Mushkiya, Kaftan abaya, Modest wear, Modest dress, Elegant dress, Muslimah dress for women, Party wear abaya, simple abaya, simple burqa