Islamic maxi dress - Abaya in Sea green color

  • Product Code: Abaya-MK-ABD-015-SEA-GREEN
  • Availability: 20
  • Normal Price: $75.00
  • Discount: $45.00 (60%)
  • Our Price: $30.00



See size chart

Size chart for Abaya

YOUR SIZEXSSMLXL2 XL3 XL4 XL5 XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-242628
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-26283032
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-262830
Bust373941434547495153
Waist353739414345474951
Hips434547495153555759
Sleeve Length232323.523.524242424.524.5

All measurements above are in Inches. We recommend you measure your best fitting dress by keeping it flat on the floor and match those measurements to the size chart above.

Abaya dress online - Islamic maxi dress | Sea Green color | Nida Matte fabric


Product details

   This solid Sea Green abaya is perfectly versatile and gives the soberest look to the wearer. The body shape of the Islamic dress is relaxed and flowy, with the option to wear belted with the kind of waist belt of your choice. Modest round neckline with ruffle sleeves makes the abaya more appealing to look at. Although made from lightweight Nida Matte fabric, this Islamic maxi dress is fully opaque and is soft, breathable, wrinkle-free unlike the cotton abayas, cool and perfect for summer season. Pair this naqab with a printed hijab scarf for a completely mesmerizing contemporary look.

Highlights

  • Dry cleaning, machine wash or even hand wash can be done to wash this abaya.
  • Ironing can be done at low heat.
  • Length is from high point shoulder to the desired length. Standard length is 56-57 inches for women abaya.
  • Customization is possible on request

Brand- Mushkiya

Fabric- Nida Matt + Georgette

Package content- 1 piece [Abaya ].

This item is without the Hijab worn by the model.

Disclaimer- Color of product may slightly vary depending upon the resolution of the device in which the image is viewed.

Online payment option is available, we deliver to any part of world

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Tags: Abaya, Burka, Burqa, Islamic dress, Islamic shrug dress, Cardigan, Mushkiya, Modest wear, Modest dress, Elegant dress, Muslimah dress for women, Party wear abaya, simple abaya, simple burqa