Designer kaftan abaya - Black Lacey maxi dress

  • Product Code: Abaya-MK-DSAB-002-Black
  • Availability: 20
  • Normal Price: $114.00
  • Discount: $57.00 (50%)
  • Our Price: $57.00



See size chart

Size chart for Abaya

YOUR SIZEXSSMLXL2 XL3 XL4 XL5 XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-242628
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-26283032
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-262830
Bust373941434547495153
Waist353739414345474951
Hips434547495153555759
Sleeve Length232323.523.524242424.524.5

All measurements above are in Inches. We recommend you measure your best fitting dress by keeping it flat on the floor and match those measurements to the size chart above.

Designer abaya online in India- Black Lacey kaftan abaya with fairy sleeves

Product details

Finally, a party wear version of our popular kaftan abayas! This Black layered kaftan abaya crafted from comfortable Nida fabric is as easy to wear as it is to care for. Fairy sleeves, Lacey design on front part and sleeves, and the perfect flattering, feminine flair work together to create one beautiful, practical piece you'll be reaching for day after day. This designer burkha is a fresh addition to our new collections.

Highlights

  • Dry cleaning, machine wash or even hand wash can be done to wash this abaya.
  • Ironing can be done at low heat.
  • Length is from high point shoulder to the desired length. Standard length is 56-57 inches for women abaya.
  • Customisation is possible upon request but customisation products are not returnable!

Fabric- Nida Matt

Package content- 1 piece [Abaya ].

This item is without the Hijab worn by the model.

Disclaimer- Color of product may slightly vary depending upon the resolution of the device in which the image is viewed.

Online payment option is available, we deliver to any part of world

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

Tags: Abaya, Burka, Burqa, Islamic dress, Islamic kaftan dress, Kaftan, Mushkiya, Kaftan abaya, Modest wear, Modest dress, Elegant dress, Muslimah dress for women, Party wear abaya, simple abaya, simple burqa